Post Image

MPO/MTP PATCH PANEL 1U UP TO 144FIBER

MPO fiber optical patch panel is suitable for Data center fiber backbone connection and management in MDA, IDA or HDA . It can be installed on 19" rack or cabinet for MPO switch modular or front MPO adapter panel.Our rackmounted patch panel is design

Read more
Post Image

fullaxs fiber to the antenna rugged interconnect

FEATURES.Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP.Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated.One-hand mating.Duplex LC interface.Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiverFullAXS Fiber-to-the-Antenna Connector next generation WIMAX

Read more
Post Image

Full understanding of FTTH fiber to the home

FTTH (Fiber To The Home), that is, fiber-to-the-home refers to the installation of an optical network unit (ONU) at a home user or enterprise user, which is the optical access network application type closest to the user in the optical access series.

Read more
Post Image

Fiber optic technical description

I, Fiber optic cable A, fiber composition and classification1, fibre according to their manufacturing materials can be divided into different silica fibers and plastic optical fiber, quartz fiber commonly used fiber, silica fibers by their diffe

Read more